2017-2018 TCBA Officers

 

President

Vaughn Christina MChristina M. Vaughn
Crowe & Dunlevy

 

 

 

President-Elect

Keele Ann E 12Ann E. Keele

Monroe & Keele, PC

 

 

Past President

Farris Matthew SMatthew S. Farris

Rogers and Bell, PLLC

 

 

Vice-President

 Kimberly K. Moore

 Legal Aid Serivces of Oklahoma

 

Secretary

  Amber Peckio-Garrett

  Allen, Garrett, Peckio, Masters

 

 

Treasurer

Greuel Kara 15Kara M. Greuel

Greuel Law Firm, PLLC

 

 

 

Library Trustee

Evans Julie 15Julie A. Evans

Julie A. Evans, PC

 

 

 

Director at Large

Pratt KaraKara Pratt

Barber & Bartz, PC

 

 

 

Director at Large

Clark Eric LEric Clark

Edmonds Cole Law Firm, PC

 

 

 
 

American Bar Association Delegate

Aspan MollyMolly Aspan

Hall, Estill, Hardwick, Gable, Golden & Nelson, PC

 

 

 

Elected OBA Delegates in June 2016 for 2 year term, 2016-2017

Wiseman Jane PJane P. Wiseman

State of Oklahoma Administrative Office of the Courts

 

 

 


Hicks James RJames R. Hicks

Barrow & Grimm, PC

 

 

 


Farris Matthew SMatthew S. Farris

Rogers and Bell, PLLC

 

 

 


Hogshead Charles RCharles R. Hogshead

‎Retired Special Judge at District Court

 

 

 


Brunton Paul DPaul D. Brunton

Paul Brunton Law

 

 

 


Leonard Larry DLarry D. Leonard

Leonard & Rineer, PC

 

 

 


Aspan MollyMolly A. Aspan

Hall, Estill, Hardwick, Gable, Golden & Nelson, PC

 

 

 


Evans Julie 15Julie A. Evans

Julie A. Evans, PC

 

 

 


Brune Kenneth LKenneth L. Brune

Brune Law Firm

 

 

 


Vaughn Christina MChristian M. Vaughn

Crowe & Dunlevy

 

 

 


Hays Kimberly KKimberly K. Hays

Kimberly K. Hays, PLLC

 

 

 


Brown Jack LJack L. Brown

Jones, Gotcher & Bogan, PC

 

 

 


Hilsher Gerald LGerald L. Hilsher

McAfee & Taft

 

 

 


Naylor Paul BPaul B. Naylor

Naylor and Williams, LLC

 

 

 


McKenna Bruce ABruce A. McKenna

McKenna & Prescott

 

 

 

Elected Alternate OBA Delegates in June 2016 for 2 year term, 2016-2017

Greuel Kara 15Kara M. Greuel

Greuel Law Firm, PLLC

 

 

 


Milton Jim 14James C. Milton

Hall, Estill, Hardwick, Gable, Golden & Nelson, PC

 

 

 


Haynie Tony WTony W. Haynie

Conner & Winters, LLP

 

 

 


Pratt KaraKara Pratt

Barber & Bartz, PC

 

 

 


Lively Maren MMaren M. Lively

Jones, Gotcher & Bogan, PC

 

 

 


White Jr Richard DRichard D. White, Jr.

Barber & Bartz, PC

 

 

 


Pence Elizabeth KathleenElizabeth Kathleen Pence

Pence Law Firm

 

 

 


Morgan Scott V 14Scott V. Morgan

Moyers, Martin, Santee & Imel, LLP

 

 

 


Clark Eric LEric Clark

Edmonds Cole Law Firm, PC

 

 

 

 


Barteaux T LukeT. Luke Barteaux

Fry & Elder

 

 

 


Reed Deborah ADeborah A. Reed

Reed Legal, PLLC

 

 

 


Esmond Michael EMichael E. Esmond

Moyers, Martin, Santee & Imel, LLP

 

 

 


Lehr Hans OHans O. Lehr

Oxford | Lehr, PLLC

 

 

 


 

Elected OBA Delegates in June 2015 for 2 year term, 2015-2016

William C. Kellough
Martha Rupp Carter
Millie Otey
James R. Gotwals
Faith D. Orlowski
Robert B. Sartin
Zach Smith
Kenyon (Ken) Williams, Jr.
Steven K. Balman
Ronald Main
Julie A. Evans
Michael (Mike) S. Ashworth
Justin B. Munn
Tamera A. Childers
Kimberly K. Moore
 

Elected OBA Alternate Delegates in June 2014 for 2 year term, 2014-2015

Trisha L. Archer
Sabah S. Khalaf
Ruth J. Addison
Amber Peckio Garrett
Christopher (Chris) Davis
Georgenia A. Van Tuyl
Richard D. White, Jr.
Shannon D. Taylor
Cara Collinson Wells
Grant T. Lloyd
Valery O. Giebel
David M. (Mike) Thornton, Jr.
Scott V. Morgan
Jeremy K. Ward
James L. Colvin, III